Jump to content
×
×
  • Create New...

PowMagic | AIO | Tick Bolt Enchanting | Alching | StunAlching | TeleAlching | Splashing | String Jewellery | Super Glass Make


Dan
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Dan changed the title to Magic Pro | AIO | Tick Bolt Enchanting | Alching | StunAlching | TeleAlching | Splashing | String Jewellery | Super Glass Make
  • 4 weeks later...
  • Moderators
2 hours ago, DuckDuckGo said:

Just tried the script with alching and it's just stuck on trying to find the spot for the alch item

Can you send me a screenshot of your inventory and your spell book please? It’s likely that you’ve either A) not filtered your spellbook correctly or have your game tabs aligned along the bottom rather than the default top and bottom layout.

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...
  • Moderators
10 minutes ago, Downednout said:

hey just trying it, gets stuck on trying to bank will do an invy of 2 then it wont click the bank, just keeps trying. (enchanting Nec's)

Just booting up now to take a look, what necklaces are you making?

 

EDIT: trying it now, I've made approx 200 games necklaces and is working fine.

However if it is trying to bank but is failing, it sounds like it could be trying to bank with the enchant spell selected, if this is the case I've just pushed an update to fix. Let me know how you get on 🙂

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • 4 months later...
  • Moderators
3 hours ago, 911kasoy said:

im using the magic pro high alch but its not alching

Gunna need a bit more info than that...

Please post a screenshot of your gametab setup.

Also please either send or post the logs found in help->view log

Link to post
Share on other sites

When I try to tele and alch, it only alchs. So i tried to just tele and it doesnt work. I hope this gets resolved soon :)

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
1 hour ago, pr1919 said:

When I try to tele and alch, it only alchs. So i tried to just tele and it doesnt work. I hope this gets resolved soon 🙂

I think there has been some component changes with the new spellbook being released today, will check after the update and fix.

Link to post
Share on other sites

4 hours ago, Dan said:

I think there has been some component changes with the new spellbook being released today, will check after the update and fix.

Any update?

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
3 hours ago, pr1919 said:

Any update?

The client hasn’t been updated yet so no. I’ll let you know when I’ve pushed an update 👍

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
7 hours ago, pr1919 said:

Any update?

Should be good to go.

Link to post
Share on other sites

28 minutes ago, Dan said:

Should be good to go.

Just checked. Teleporting works, but for the alching option, it can’t find my items in inventory. Also wwith just alching option, it still doesn’t find any items in inventory.

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
1 minute ago, pr1919 said:

Just checked. Teleporting works, but for the alching option, it can’t find my items in inventory. Also wwith just alching option, it still doesn’t find any items in inventory.

Yeah there's a couple issues with the build after the update, we're working through them on discord as we come across them.

I'd suggest restarting the client, if the issues still persist, it may just take some time for Const_ to work through them.

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...
  • Moderators
On 7/30/2021 at 7:27 AM, displayname said:

Enchanting bolts is not working just stops the script when i click to start it. Not sure if it is user error.

If the log says “script encountered error” then it’ll be a client issue, make sure you’re on the latest release

Link to post
Share on other sites

here is the log

at org.powerbot.script.rt4.Component.components(Component.java:40)
    at org.powerbot.script.rt4.Components.get(Components.java:93)
    at org.powerbot.script.rt4.Components.get(Components.java:82)
    at org.powerbot.script.rt4.Components.toStream(Components.java:433)
    at iDzn.MagicPro.MagicPro.start(MagicPro.java:335)
    at org.powerbot.script.PollingScript.lambda$new$1(PollingScript.java:34)
    at org.powerbot.script.ScriptManager$stateChange$2$job$1.invokeSuspend(ScriptManager.kt:131)
    at kotlin.coroutines.jvm.internal.BaseContinuationImpl.resumeWith(ContinuationImpl.kt:33)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.DispatchedTask.run(DispatchedTask.kt:56)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler.runSafely(CoroutineScheduler.kt:571)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.executeTask(CoroutineScheduler.kt:738)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.runWorker(CoroutineScheduler.kt:678)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.run(CoroutineScheduler.kt:665)

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
On 8/1/2021 at 7:43 AM, displayname said:

here is the log

at org.powerbot.script.rt4.Component.components(Component.java:40)
    at org.powerbot.script.rt4.Components.get(Components.java:93)
    at org.powerbot.script.rt4.Components.get(Components.java:82)
    at org.powerbot.script.rt4.Components.toStream(Components.java:433)
    at iDzn.MagicPro.MagicPro.start(MagicPro.java:335)
    at org.powerbot.script.PollingScript.lambda$new$1(PollingScript.java:34)
    at org.powerbot.script.ScriptManager$stateChange$2$job$1.invokeSuspend(ScriptManager.kt:131)
    at kotlin.coroutines.jvm.internal.BaseContinuationImpl.resumeWith(ContinuationImpl.kt:33)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.DispatchedTask.run(DispatchedTask.kt:56)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler.runSafely(CoroutineScheduler.kt:571)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.executeTask(CoroutineScheduler.kt:738)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.runWorker(CoroutineScheduler.kt:678)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.run(CoroutineScheduler.kt:665)

Have you tested on the latest release from today? 8.27.0

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

Enchanting recoil rings

Starting w/ staff of water equipped and cosmic runes in inventory

 

If I start with sapphire rings in bank w/ bank open, the script stops.

if I start with sapphire rings in bank & inventory w/ bank open, the script stops.

 

If I start with unenchanted rings in inventory the bot will enchant them until it runs out of sapphire rings, then it will do nothing unless I manually open bank.  If I manually open bank it will deposit the enchanted rings and continue as expected.  There is a very large delay before it will withdraw rings though.

 

I tried at GE & varrock west bank.

 

Also, the bot somehow withdrew a ring of dueling (7) during the runtime and it just ignored it instead of depositing the unwanted item.

 

Edit:  I waited about two minutes and the script eventually opened the bank by itself.

Edited by Joonks
Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
16 hours ago, Joonks said:

Enchanting recoil rings

Starting w/ staff of water equipped and cosmic runes in inventory

 

If I start with sapphire rings in bank w/ bank open, the script stops.

if I start with sapphire rings in bank & inventory w/ bank open, the script stops.

 

If I start with unenchanted rings in inventory the bot will enchant them until it runs out of sapphire rings, then it will do nothing unless I manually open bank.  If I manually open bank it will deposit the enchanted rings and continue as expected.  There is a very large delay before it will withdraw rings though.

 

I tried at GE & varrock west bank.

 

Also, the bot somehow withdrew a ring of dueling (7) during the runtime and it just ignored it instead of depositing the unwanted item.

 

Edit:  I waited about two minutes and the script eventually opened the bank by itself.

Hi mate, there were several client updates today, can you try again?

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Dan changed the title to PowMagic | AIO | Tick Bolt Enchanting | Alching | StunAlching | TeleAlching | Splashing | String Jewellery | Super Glass Make

Is there any format or settings for alching? seems to click too fast to where it gets stuck first clicking my alchable then proceeds to click the spell book

Link to post
Share on other sites

2 hours ago, FoxFall said:

Is there any format or settings for alching? seems to click too fast to where it gets stuck first clicking my alchable then proceeds to click the spell book

Do you have single tap method enabled? I was having a similar issue but that resolved it.

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
6 hours ago, FoxFall said:

Is there any format or settings for alching? seems to click too fast to where it gets stuck first clicking my alchable then proceeds to click the spell book

Jaru is right, the mobile client, for almost all interactions, requires single tap to be enabled. Without it, the client can't tell what interactions have been complete.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share