Jump to content
×
×
  • Create New...

Crafting Free | AIO Crafter | D'hides | Battlestaves | Glassblowing | Flax spinning | Jewellery | More!


Recommended Posts

  • Moderators

craftingPaint.png

This is an AIO crafting script for Oldschool Runescape. With a customisable task list to get you from 1-99 in a matter of hours while you go and do something else!

Features

  • All Armour
    • Leather
    • Snakeskin
    • Xerican
    • D'hide
      • Green
      • Blue
      • Red
      • Black
  • All Jewellery - Should work at any furnace, however only tested in Edgeville
    • Silver & Gold 
      • All gems
  • All Gems
    • With the exclusion of Onyx and Zenyte
      • Because nobody with the money to use those as a training method would be risking it on a bot...
  • Spinning wheel - Lumbridge Only
    • Wool
    • Flax
    • Sinew
    • Magic roots
    • Hair
  • Battlestaves
  • Glassblowing
  • Molten Glass making - Should work at any furnace, however only tested in Edgeville
  • Amethyst
    • Arrowtips
    • Bolt tips
    • Javelin heads

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Moderators
2 hours ago, JunkMale said:

Great script, thought it didn't resume crafting after level up but it just takes a minute! Edited this now!

Yeah it can sometimes but if it's too long, let me know and I'll see if I can tweak it 🙂

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 weeks later...
  • Moderators

I got myself 99 crafting with my own script, ran it for approx 8 hours a day, 0.45-3 hour sessions.

1611317702369.png1611305409027.png1611237628207.png1611226135826.png1611138251814.png1610959283324.png1610703228967.png1610443453747.png1610387518893.png1610318587868.png1610291638853.png1610282106032.png1610280183372.png 

No more proggies from here for some reason I can't find the older ones!

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 weeks later...
  • Moderators
1 minute ago, Username said:

@Dan

Silver jewellery seems to be broken, once at furnace it just hoovers mouse over the selected item and nothing happens.
Checking logs gives me "Interacting with furnace" in a loop.

What are you making?

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Moderators
9 minutes ago, Username said:

Topaz Amulets

Thanks for the heads up, seems the silver jewellery interface is on a different parent component so it didn't know what to look for. If you restart it should be all good now 👍

  • Like 1
Link to post
Share on other sites
2 minutes ago, Dan said:

Thanks for the heads up, seems the silver jewellery interface is on a different parent component so it didn't know what to look for. If you restart it should be all good now 👍

Works great now, thanks for the fast fix! 🙂

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Moderators
24 minutes ago, Username said:

Works great now, thanks for the fast fix! 🙂

No worries my dude, thanks for the feedback 😄

Link to post
Share on other sites

Hey, i'm new here so let me know if I'm doing something wrong. I'm trying to craft gold rings and I can't get it to work. It withdrew gold bars from my bank but then stands still and the bot stopped. When I started it again it just stands still. (edit: at edgeville)

 

First time:

23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: starting gui
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: speed: 50
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Gold Jewellery
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Gold ring
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Adding new internal tasks.
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: We have all ingredients in the inventory, closing the bank.
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Script encountered error
java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: Index 261 out of bounds for length 261
    at org.powerbot.bot.cache.util.CacheModelConfigLoader.long(CacheModelConfigLoader.java:817)
    at org.powerbot.bot.cache.util.CacheModelConfigLoader.mergeModels(CacheModelConfigLoader.java:786)
    at org.powerbot.bot.cache.util.CacheModelConfigLoader.byIds(CacheModelConfigLoader.java:36)
    at org.powerbot.script.Modelable.model(Modelable.java:90)
    at org.powerbot.script.Modelable.modelCenterPoint(Modelable.java:126)
    at org.powerbot.script.rt4.GameObject.centerPoint(GameObject.java:290)
    at org.powerbot.script.rt4.Interactive.inViewport(Interactive.java:43)
    at iDzn.Crafting.Tasks.Combining.SmeltCraft.execute(SmeltCraft.java:55)
    at iDzn.Crafting.Crafting.poll(Crafting.java:81)
    at org.powerbot.script.PollingScript$1.run(PollingScript.java:49)
    at org.powerbot.script.ScriptManager$stateChange$2$job$1.invokeSuspend(ScriptManager.kt:128)
    at kotlin.coroutines.jvm.internal.BaseContinuationImpl.resumeWith(ContinuationImpl.kt:33)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.DispatchedTask.run(DispatchedTask.kt:56)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler.runSafely(CoroutineScheduler.kt:571)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.executeTask(CoroutineScheduler.kt:738)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.runWorker(CoroutineScheduler.kt:678)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.run(CoroutineScheduler.kt:665)

23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: 200
23:00 ScriptManager: Script loop encountered error

 

 

Second time:

23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: starting gui
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: speed: 50
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Gold Jewellery
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Gold ring
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Adding new internal tasks.
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: 200

 

 

Do you need more info?

Edited by Nickn
extra info
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Moderators
10 hours ago, Nickn said:

Hey, i'm new here so let me know if I'm doing something wrong. I'm trying to craft gold rings and I can't get it to work. It withdrew gold bars from my bank but then stands still and the bot stopped. When I started it again it just stands still. (edit: at edgeville)

Hey mate thanks for the heads up, looks like its a broken model which is client side, I've let @const_ know in the mean time.

 

@Nickn new client was just released fixing this. 8.10.2 if you rerun the launcher it should update it.

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.