Jump to content
×
×
  • Create New...

Crafting Free | AIO Crafter | D'hides | Battlestaves | Glassblowing | Flax spinning | Jewellery | More!


Dan
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Moderators

craftingPaint.png

This is an AIO crafting script for Oldschool Runescape. With a customisable task list to get you from 1-99 in a matter of hours while you go and do something else!

Features

  • All Armour
    • Leather
    • Snakeskin
    • Xerican
    • D'hide
      • Green
      • Blue
      • Red
      • Black
  • All Jewellery - Should work at any furnace, however only tested in Edgeville
    • Silver & Gold 
      • All gems
  • All Gems
    • With the exclusion of Onyx and Zenyte
      • Because nobody with the money to use those as a training method would be risking it on a bot...
  • Spinning wheel - Lumbridge Only
    • Wool
    • Flax
    • Sinew
    • Magic roots
    • Hair
  • Battlestaves
  • Glassblowing
  • Molten Glass making - Should work at any furnace, however only tested in Edgeville
  • Amethyst
    • Arrowtips
    • Bolt tips
    • Javelin heads

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
2 hours ago, JunkMale said:

Great script, thought it didn't resume crafting after level up but it just takes a minute! Edited this now!

Yeah it can sometimes but if it's too long, let me know and I'll see if I can tweak it 🙂

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...
  • Moderators

I got myself 99 crafting with my own script, ran it for approx 8 hours a day, 0.45-3 hour sessions.

1611317702369.png1611305409027.png1611237628207.png1611226135826.png1611138251814.png1610959283324.png1610703228967.png1610443453747.png1610387518893.png1610318587868.png1610291638853.png1610282106032.png1610280183372.png 

No more proggies from here for some reason I can't find the older ones!

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

@Dan

Silver jewellery seems to be broken, once at furnace it just hoovers mouse over the selected item and nothing happens.
Checking logs gives me "Interacting with furnace" in a loop.

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
1 minute ago, Username said:

@Dan

Silver jewellery seems to be broken, once at furnace it just hoovers mouse over the selected item and nothing happens.
Checking logs gives me "Interacting with furnace" in a loop.

What are you making?

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
9 minutes ago, Username said:

Topaz Amulets

Thanks for the heads up, seems the silver jewellery interface is on a different parent component so it didn't know what to look for. If you restart it should be all good now 👍

  • Like 1
Link to post
Share on other sites

2 minutes ago, Dan said:

Thanks for the heads up, seems the silver jewellery interface is on a different parent component so it didn't know what to look for. If you restart it should be all good now 👍

Works great now, thanks for the fast fix! 🙂

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
24 minutes ago, Username said:

Works great now, thanks for the fast fix! 🙂

No worries my dude, thanks for the feedback 😄

Link to post
Share on other sites

Hey, i'm new here so let me know if I'm doing something wrong. I'm trying to craft gold rings and I can't get it to work. It withdrew gold bars from my bank but then stands still and the bot stopped. When I started it again it just stands still. (edit: at edgeville)

 

First time:

23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: starting gui
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: speed: 50
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Gold Jewellery
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Gold ring
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Adding new internal tasks.
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: We have all ingredients in the inventory, closing the bank.
23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Script encountered error
java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: Index 261 out of bounds for length 261
    at org.powerbot.bot.cache.util.CacheModelConfigLoader.long(CacheModelConfigLoader.java:817)
    at org.powerbot.bot.cache.util.CacheModelConfigLoader.mergeModels(CacheModelConfigLoader.java:786)
    at org.powerbot.bot.cache.util.CacheModelConfigLoader.byIds(CacheModelConfigLoader.java:36)
    at org.powerbot.script.Modelable.model(Modelable.java:90)
    at org.powerbot.script.Modelable.modelCenterPoint(Modelable.java:126)
    at org.powerbot.script.rt4.GameObject.centerPoint(GameObject.java:290)
    at org.powerbot.script.rt4.Interactive.inViewport(Interactive.java:43)
    at iDzn.Crafting.Tasks.Combining.SmeltCraft.execute(SmeltCraft.java:55)
    at iDzn.Crafting.Crafting.poll(Crafting.java:81)
    at org.powerbot.script.PollingScript$1.run(PollingScript.java:49)
    at org.powerbot.script.ScriptManager$stateChange$2$job$1.invokeSuspend(ScriptManager.kt:128)
    at kotlin.coroutines.jvm.internal.BaseContinuationImpl.resumeWith(ContinuationImpl.kt:33)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.DispatchedTask.run(DispatchedTask.kt:56)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler.runSafely(CoroutineScheduler.kt:571)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.executeTask(CoroutineScheduler.kt:738)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.runWorker(CoroutineScheduler.kt:678)
    at kotlinx.coroutines.scheduling.CoroutineScheduler$Worker.run(CoroutineScheduler.kt:665)

23:00 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: 200
23:00 ScriptManager: Script loop encountered error

 

 

Second time:

23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: starting gui
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: speed: 50
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Gold Jewellery
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Gold ring
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Adding new internal tasks.
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: Interacting with furnace
23:03 iDzn.Crafting.Crafting: 200

 

 

Do you need more info?

Edited by Nickn
extra info
Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
10 hours ago, Nickn said:

Hey, i'm new here so let me know if I'm doing something wrong. I'm trying to craft gold rings and I can't get it to work. It withdrew gold bars from my bank but then stands still and the bot stopped. When I started it again it just stands still. (edit: at edgeville)

Hey mate thanks for the heads up, looks like its a broken model which is client side, I've let @const_ know in the mean time.

 

@Nickn new client was just released fixing this. 8.10.2 if you rerun the launcher it should update it.

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Hey Dan, tried spinning flax today its pretty delayed in all clicks, doesn't bank very well and is pretty delayed all around. Just letting you know, thanks for all the great scripts. 

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...
  • 5 weeks later...

Hey mate,

 

Script is working alright. I'm currently spinning bowstrings at lumbridge and every 3 spins it re-selects the spinning wheel to then select bowstrings.

Is this intended? Normally I would assume, you'd just select bowstrings once and there would be a check to see if they are being made, and if not, re-select?

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • 3 months later...

your scripts are great that ive tried for some other skills 🙂

 

tried this one today to make gold rings in edgville, on startup it seems to have a laggy jittery almost slow-mo like feel trying to open the bank (as if your computer was struggling to handle graphics in a game) once the bank opens it seems fine, maybe alittle too speedy but if thats intended then its fine, once its gotten gold bars in the inventory it attempts to click towards the furnace on the corner of the screen but it looks like its clicking the border and so not registering on the actual game to navigate to that location. Ive tried different sizing modes just incase but on re-sizable classic the mouse just roams around the screen and that laggy slo-mo effect happens

 

if i can provide you with some info like any logs or even a video of it then lemmie know and i can send that through for you 🙂

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

On V2, flax spinning, doesn't go back up the stairs to bank.  Clicks stairs and then waits on chat interface that asks to go up or down.  Also very slow (10-30seconds) to start crafting again after level up.

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Moderators
19 hours ago, Joonks said:

On V2, flax spinning, doesn't go back up the stairs to bank.  Clicks stairs and then waits on chat interface that asks to go up or down.  Also very slow (10-30seconds) to start crafting again after level up.

@Toma any chance you can look at the web for lumbridge castle and/or interacting with stairs as it's seemingly failing to select the right options.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share